48 sélections |
|
International Film Festival (Seoul South Korea September 2007) : internet competition |
Animafest (Zagreb Croatia May 2008) : international competition |
Wildsound Film Festival (Toronto Canada May 2008) : competition |
International Animation Festival (Hiroshima Japan August 2006) : children films competition |
International Animation Festival (Ottawa Canada September 2006) : international panorama |
Festival dun jour (Valence France March 2006) : french touch program |
Festival Itinérances (Alès France March 2006) : carte blanche to Hélène Vayssières (Arte TV) |
Festival Animavores (Caen France March 2006 ) : special program |
Festival du Lézard vert (Saint-Laurent-le-Minier France July 2006) : special program |
Les Rendez-vous de lhistoire (Blois France October 2006) : special program about money |
Festival Cinéma et Dépendance(s) (Auch France October 2006) : sneak preview of the National animation film festival |
Grand Palais (Paris France October 2006) : Walt Disney and animation exhibition |
Festival Valimage (Beaugency France October 2006) : special program |
Festival du Film (Vendôme France December 2006) : national competition |
Festival Image par Image (Gonesse and Argenteuil France March 2007) : retrospective |
Festival national du film danimation (Auch France April 2007) : short film competition |
Rencontres du 9ème art (Aix-en-Provence France April 2007) : special program Arte TV |
RICA (Wissembourg France November 2007) : youth competition |
Festival du Film (Vendôme France December 2007) : retrospective |
Cortoons animation festival (Roma Italy April 2006) : international competition |
Cartoon club (Rimini Italy July 2006) : international competition |
Anima Mundi (Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paulo Brazil July 2006) : international short film competition |
International Film Festival (Melbourne Australia August 2006) : short film competition |
International Film Festival (Brisbane Australia August 2006) : long feature pre-progam |
International Film Festival (Chicago USA October 2006) : short film competition |
Hollywood Film Festival (Los Angeles USA October 2006) : animated short film competition |
Animacor (Cordoba Spain October 2006) : international competition |
Animateka (Ljubljana Slovenia December 2006) : special program |
Anilogue (Budapest Hungary December 2006) : international panorama |
Future Film Festival (Bologna Italy January 2007) : international competition |
International Animation Festival (Tehran Iran February 2007) : international competition |
Bimini (Riga Latvia March 2007) : international competition |
Animabasauri (Bilbao Spain March 2007) : international competition |
Trickfilm International Animation Festival (Stuttgart Germany April 2007) international panorama |
Film Festival (Philadelphia USA April 2007) : long feature pre-progam |
Anifest (Trebon Czech Republic May 2007) : international competition |
SICAF (Seoul South Korea May 2007) : international panorama |
Urbis Animax (Christchurch New Zeland May 2007) : competition |
Special mention of the jury for the wonderful visual style |
2nd audience choice award |
Festival Directors award ex-aecquo |
International Film Festival (Sydney Australia June 2007) : short film competition |
SF Indiefest Animation Festival (San Francisco USA June 2007) : competition |
Worldwide Short Film Festival (Toronto Canada June 2007) : short film competition |
Expresionen Corto (San Miguel Allende and Guanajuato Mexico July 2007) : international animation selection |
Animation Festival (Tel Aviv Israel August 2007) : special program |
International Animation Festival (Taipei Taiwan August 2007) : international competition |
Best short film of May 2008 |
Forum for International Animation (Stockholm Sweden October 2008) : international competition |
Balkanima (Belgrad Serbia October 2008) : international competition |
Les Sommets de lanimation (Montreal and Quebec Canada December 2008) : competition |
|